2019 Sponsors

$50,000 PREMIER

Central Market
Discovery Natural Resources

$25,000 DIAMOND

Charlie & Moll Anderson Family Foundation
William A. & Elizabeth B. Moncrief Foundation
Margot Perot
Carolyn & Karl Rathjen, M.D.
Thompson & Knight Foundation
Thompson & Knight LLP

$15,000 RUBY

Della & Bob Best
Leo & Rhea Fay Fruhman Foundation
Annette Simmons

$10,000 EMERALD

Lydia & Bill Addy
Bitsy & Harold D. Carter
Dee & Dodge Carter
Chefs’ Produce Company
Epic Systems Corporation
Carol Heller
Sharon & Lanny Martin
B.K. & Mark Sloan
UnitedHealthcare

$5,000 SAPPHIRE

Ginny & Randy Bailey
Susan & Stephen Butt
Meridith & Brian Casey
Lisa & Nick Chapman
Ms. Serena Simmons Connelly and Mr. Thomas C. Connelly
Maura & Tim Costello
Robert Cox
Crow Holdings
Joni & Thomas Dudley
Betsy & Richard Eiseman / Eiseman Jewels
Sharon & Bobby Floyd
Graham Investments, Inc.
Lockton Dunning
Roblyn & Kurt Mai
The Eugene McDermott Foundation
Origin Bank
Nancy Perot & Rod Jones
Pioneer Natural Resources
Quest Capital Management, Inc.
Katherine & Eric Reeves
Lee Ann & Steve Van Amburgh Family Foundation
Libby & Jeff Walter
Pat & Pat Weber
John & Kathy Yeaman Charitable Family Trust in honor of Dee & Dodge Carter

$2,500 PLATINUM

AmazingGrace.Life
Ashlee & Zack Cherry
Cindy & Phil Eichenholz
Kammy & Andrew Fleck
Amanda & Mark Francis
Jane & Mark Gibson
Joanne & John Hare
Kathy & Tony Herring, M.D.
Stephen C. Hurley
Joan & Marvin Lane
Janet & Joel McCarty
Lark & J. C. Montgomery, Jr.
Sandy Nachman
Heidi & Mike Pickens
Lisa K. Simmons
Southwestern Medical Foundation/ UT Southwestern Medical Center
Sunshine Dry Cleaners, Inc.
Mary & Mike Terry
Jane & Robert Viere, M.D.
Pat & Robert L. Walker
Jean H. & John T. Walter, Jr.
Julie & John Young

$1,000 GOLD

Eleanor & John Birch
Jeff Black, M.D.
Cindy & David Brewer
Stephanie Brigger
W. Eugene Brookshire
Kim & John Calandro
Margaret & Syd Carter
Suzanne Caruso & Stephen Saldanha
Children’s Health
CTG
The Dabney Family
Lori & John Dalton
Dexter & Company, Inc.
Dudley Bros. Ranch
CJ & John Early, M.D.
Martha Elder & Mary Ellen Hartje
Pam & Jeff Ellerman
Leslie & Brian A. Ficke
Sheryl & Bruce Ficke
Kay & Mattia Flabiano
Sharon & Steve Folsom
Ellen Haynes
Jo Ann & Craig Hodges
Gwen & Steve Huff
Hughes "Circle H" Ranches
Jackson Walker LLP
Cary & Kinnie Kell
Kathy & Kevin Kelley
Darrell & Joann Lafitte Family Fund
Nancy & Bill Langhenry
Sharon Larson
Melissa McCleskey & Mark Fuqua
McWhin-Bryan, Inc.
Stacy & Stan Mullikin

$1,000 GOLD (continued)

The Myers Law Group, LLP
Cathy & Chris Packard
Wendy & Bill Payne
Aileen & Jack Pratt Foundation
Anne & Blake Pogue
Lisa & Randy Reid
Republic Title of Texas
Deedie Rose
Susan & David Rosenberg
Michelle & Ron Schwartz
Anna Seo, D.D.S. & Harry Kim, M.D.
The Stewart Organization
Kathy Story
Peyton Townsend, Jr.
Janet & Joe Tydlaska
Ken Valach
WCS Oil & Gas Corp.
Bill & Katie Weaver Charitable Trust
Westdale Asset Management, Ltd
Tanya & Michael L. Wiggins, Ph.D.
Cammy Wynne & Del Williams
Beverly & Dane Wukich, M.D.
Page & Joe Young

$500 SILVER

Stephen & Karen Apple
Debby & Buddie Barnes
Linda Barton
Kay & Will Beecherl
Robert Brackbill
Mary & Bennie Brigham
Judge & Mrs. Os Chrisman
Cindy Brinker Simmons
C&P Pump Services
Sandra Curtis
Kim & Kirk Davis
Liz & Jeff Diebold
Lillian & Tony Dona
Linda & Cecil Edwards
Kacy & Henry Ellis, M.D.
Gordon Echtenkamp
Janie & Jerry Gilmore
Sherrie & Tim Gottsacker
Kay & Steve Head
Margaret & Douglas H. Hunt
Corinne & David Karp, M.D.
Julie & Doug Kayem
Christine Ho, M.D. & Anil Koganti, M.D.
Gladys & Bobby Kolenovsky
The Horchow Family
Bonnie & Jim Jones
Betsy & Dan Lawson
Ann & Waymon Levell
Kelly & George Mattingly
Sara & David Martineau
Libby & Murray McCabe
Callie & Keith McDole
Janie & Cappy McGarr
Merrymac-McKinley Foundation
Beverly & Dennis Metcalf
Janna & Tom Muse
Teri & Cecil Nettle
Ranil Ninala, M.D.
Alice & Erle Nye
William M. Pinson, Jr.
Patricia & Jerry Ridnour
Randa & Doug Roach
Amy & John Schumacher, M.D.
Freddie & Fred Seale
Shea Family Foundation
Sharly Sloan
Daniel Sneed & Mike Stimpson
Karen Sorahan
Maria Elena & Steve Sparagana, M.D.
Laura & Clay Whitley
Lindsay & Craig Wilson

$300 BRONZE

Amy & Fred Albrecht
ALPS South
Arborilogical Services, Inc.
Lisa & Matt Auste
Susie & Mike Barnett
Carolyn & Jim Berry
Georgia Sue Black
Sally Jo & Mark Blanchat
William M. Bond
Sherry & J. Robert Brown
Kim & Tony Click
Felice & Dow Crocker
James D. Culver
Dianne Davis
The Grapevine Bar
Kay & Bill Gribble
Cindy & Art Harding
Mary Ann & Tom Hill
Sandy & Randy Hill
The Honorable Eddie Bernice Johnson
Sally & Forrest Jones
Sally & Olin Lane
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Leslie, IV
Diane & John Lister
Jill & Brent Magnuson
Judy & David Marlow
Holly & Joe Merritt
Jo Anne & Jack Murdock
Jocelyn Reynolds
Margot & Darin Ruebel
Stephanie Seno
Phyllis & Ellis Shamoon
Alan Sloan
Elizabeth Small, M.D. & Stanley Herrin
Vicki & Bruce Stensrud
Betsy & Todd Teitell
Garry Weber
Kaari & Jim Wicklund
Mary & Steve Williams
Carol Wise, Ph.D. & John Wise, D.D.S.
Heidi & John Wolf